Is Green Giant Riced Veggies Frozen Cauliflower - 10oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Green Giant riced veggies frozen cauliflower 10oz is a field-fresh vegetable product that provides a convenient and year-round option for consumers. With a focus on variety, Green Giant offers new vegetable options like Nibblers and Sweet Mini Ears of Corn-on-the-Cob. People appreciate this product for its great taste, cooking quality, and versatility. It serves as an excellent substitute for both rice and pasta, making it a popular choice among those seeking healthier options. Notably, it is also favored for making Mexican rice. Green Giant riced veggies frozen cauliflower 10oz is a well-received and practical addition to any kitchen.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower

Check Green Giant Riced Veggies Frozen Cauliflower - 10oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Green Giant Riced Veggies Frozen Cauliflower - 10oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Granule

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go