Is Green Giant Riced Veggies Frozen Cauliflower - 10oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Green Giant riced veggies frozen cauliflower 10oz is a field-fresh vegetable product that provides a convenient and year-round option for consumers. With a focus on variety, Green Giant offers new vegetable options like Nibblers and Sweet Mini Ears of Corn-on-the-Cob. People appreciate this product for its great taste, cooking quality, and versatility. It serves as an excellent substitute for both rice and pasta, making it a popular choice among those seeking healthier options. Notably, it is also favored for making Mexican rice. Green Giant riced veggies frozen cauliflower 10oz is a well-received and practical addition to any kitchen.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower

Check Green Giant Riced Veggies Frozen Cauliflower - 10oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Giant Riced Veggies Frozen Cauliflower - 10oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Granule

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go