Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Green Giant Roasted Root Vegetables With Garlic & Thyme Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Carrots, Roasted Potatoes, Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Roasted Parsnips, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Garlic, Herbs, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Thyme.

Check Green Giant Roasted Root Vegetables With Garlic & Thyme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Green Giant Roasted Root Vegetables With Garlic & Thyme | Spoonful