Is Green Giant Simply Steam Street Corn, Garlic Parmesan, Seasoned Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm and/or Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Chocolate, Dextrose, Whey (Milk), Cornstarch, Milk.
Check Green Giant Simply Steam Street Corn, Garlic Parmesan, Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Simply Steam Street Corn, Garlic Parmesan, Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Green Giant Simply Steam Broccoli & Cheese Sauce, 10 oz Bag (Frozen Vegetables)
Green Giant® Simply Steam™ Plain Select Broccoli Florets 10 oz. Bag
Green Giant Restaurant Style Garlic Parmesan Green Beans
Green Giant® Simply Steam™ Lightly Sauced Broccoli, Carrots, Cauliflower & Cheese Sauce 10 oz. Bag
MEXICAN-STYLE STREET CORN WITH PARMESAN & MILD RED CHILE, PARMESAN & MILD RED CHILE
Where to buy
Green Giant Simply Steam Street Corn, Garlic Parmesan, Seasoned is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


