Is Green Giant Simply Steam Street Corn, Garlic Parmesan, Seasoned Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm and/or Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Chocolate, Dextrose, Whey (Milk), Cornstarch, Milk.
Check Green Giant Simply Steam Street Corn, Garlic Parmesan, Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Simply Steam Street Corn, Garlic Parmesan, Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Green Giant Simply Steam Broccoli & Cheese Sauce, 10 oz Bag (Frozen Vegetables)
Green Giant® Simply Steam™ Plain Select Broccoli Florets 10 oz. Bag
Green Giant Restaurant Style Garlic Parmesan Green Beans
Green Giant® Simply Steam™ Lightly Sauced Broccoli, Carrots, Cauliflower & Cheese Sauce 10 oz. Bag
MEXICAN-STYLE STREET CORN WITH PARMESAN & MILD RED CHILE, PARMESAN & MILD RED CHILE
Where to buy
Green Giant Simply Steam Street Corn, Garlic Parmesan, Seasoned is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


