Is Green Giant Simply Steam Valley Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- garlic powder, butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Carrots, Golden Cauliflower, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Garlic Powder, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract Color
Check Green Giant Simply Steam Valley Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Simply Steam Valley Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


