Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Green Giant® Steamers® Chopped Broccoli 12 oz. Bag Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli.

Check Green Giant® Steamers® Chopped Broccoli 12 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Giant® Steamers® Chopped Broccoli 12 oz. Bag is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking
Peanut Free? Green Giant® Steamers® Chopped Broccoli 12 oz. Bag | Spoonful