Is Green Giant Steamers Corn & Butter Sauce Lightly Sauced - 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Water, Butter, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum
Check Green Giant Steamers Corn & Butter Sauce Lightly Sauced - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Steamers Corn & Butter Sauce Lightly Sauced - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Green Giant Steamers Corn & Butter Sauce Lightly Sauced - 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


