Is Green Giant Steamers Digestive Health Lightly Sauced, 7.0 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Carrots, Cooked Navy Beans (Water, Navy Beans, Salt), Spinach In A Sauce Containing Water, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Parsley Flakes, Spice, Monoglycerides
Check Green Giant Steamers Digestive Health Lightly Sauced, 7.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Steamers Digestive Health Lightly Sauced, 7.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Green Giant Riced Veggies Frozen Cauliflower - 10oz
Where to buy
Green Giant Steamers Digestive Health Lightly Sauced, 7.0 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


