Is Green Giant Steamers Spinach Creamed Sauced - 10 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spinach, Water, Nonfat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color). Contains less than 1% of: Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavor.
Check Green Giant Steamers Spinach Creamed Sauced - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Steamers Spinach Creamed Sauced - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Green Giant Riced Veggies Frozen Cauliflower - 10oz
Green Giant Riced Veggies - Frozen Cauliflower Risotto Medley - 12oz
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
Green Giant Restaurant Style Garlic Parmesan Green Beans
Where to buy
Green Giant Steamers Spinach Creamed Sauced - 10 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


