Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Green Giant Valley Fresh Steamers Broccoli Cuts - 12 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli.

Check Green Giant Valley Fresh Steamers Broccoli Cuts - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Giant Valley Fresh Steamers Broccoli Cuts - 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BSafewayUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Egg Free? Green Giant Valley Fresh Steamers Broccoli Cuts - 12 Oz | Spoonful