Is Green Giant Zucchini Tots Sour Cream & Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- dextrose
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zucchini, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Water, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Buttermilk, Sour Cream Powder (cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Salt, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Methylcellulose, Dried Onion, Modified Food Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Dextrin, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Whey, Dextrose, Parsley, Canola Oil, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Eggs, Soy Flour, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Green Giant Zucchini Tots Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Zucchini Tots Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


