Is Green Girl Bakeshop Golden Turmeric With Ginger Plant Based Cookie Sandwich, Golden Turmeric With Ginger Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
- coconut milk
- coconut palm sugar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS COOKIE: *CASSAVA FLOUR, *COCONUT PALM SUGAR, *APPLESAUCE, *COCONUT OIL, *GINGER, BAKING SODA GELATO: *COCONUT MILK (*COCONUT, WATER, *GUAR GUMLESS THAN 1%), *MAPLE SYRUP, *TURMERIC, *GINGER, *CINNAMON, *CARDAMOM
Check Green Girl Bakeshop Golden Turmeric With Ginger Plant Based Cookie Sandwich, Golden Turmeric With Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Girl Bakeshop Golden Turmeric With Ginger Plant Based Cookie Sandwich, Golden Turmeric With Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


