Is Green Goat Whole Goat Milk Powder Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • whole goat milk powder
  • vitamin b12

whole goat milk powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GOAT MILK POWDER, FOLATE (QUATREFOLIC), VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.

Check Green Goat Whole Goat Milk Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Powder

Flavor
CreamyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking