Is Green Goddess Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat milk solids
  • organic cream
  • organic sour cream powder
  • organic sour cream
  • nonfat dry milk

organic nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric [Color], Tartaric Acid, Spices), Sea Salt, Sugar, Organic Sour Cream Powder (Organic Sour Cream [Organic Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid], Organic Nonfat Milk Solids, Citric Acid), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Eggs, Tarragon Powder, Spinach Powder, Dried Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Dried Chives, White Pepper.

Check Green Goddess Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Goddess Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping