Is GREEN GODDESS DRESSING, GREEN GODDESS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- dried yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED YOGURT (MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURE), FROZEN EGG YOLK, TARRAGON, CHIVES, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEEDS, WATER, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), SALT, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS (CONTAINS DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), ANCHOVY PASTE (CURED ANCHOVIES, SALT, WATER), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICE, SPICE EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE EXTRACT, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check GREEN GODDESS DRESSING, GREEN GODDESS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN GODDESS DRESSING, GREEN GODDESS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


