Is Cadbury Team Australia Green & Gold Milk Chocolate Block 170g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 904
904
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Candy Coated Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Rice Starch, Glazing Agents (414, 904, 903, 901), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Colours (100, 141)), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Team Australia Green & Gold Milk Chocolate Block 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Team Australia Green & Gold Milk Chocolate Block 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


