Is GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1
Check GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingGarnishing


