Is GREEN JUICE FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BANANA AND MANGO PUREE, AND VEGETABLE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, GREEN JUICE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- organic natural flavor
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Vegetable Blend (Organic Carrot Juice, Organic Celery Juice, Water, Organic Parsley Juice, Organic Beet Juice, Organic Lettuce Juice, Organic Watercress Juice, Organic Spinach Juice), Organic Banana Puree, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Spirulina Powder, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check GREEN JUICE FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BANANA AND MANGO PUREE, AND VEGETABLE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, GREEN JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN JUICE FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BANANA AND MANGO PUREE, AND VEGETABLE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, GREEN JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Where to buy
GREEN JUICE FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BANANA AND MANGO PUREE, AND VEGETABLE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, GREEN JUICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


