Is Green Lion Mexican Beef & Bean Sauce 650g (cold) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Kidney Beans, Black Beans, Soy, Garlic, Onion, Coriander, Red Capsicum, Cumin, Paprika, Pepper, Tomato, Vegetable Oil, Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch
Check Green Lion Mexican Beef & Bean Sauce 650g (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Lion Mexican Beef & Bean Sauce 650g (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Where to buy
Green Lion Mexican Beef & Bean Sauce 650g (cold) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


