Is Green Lite, Onion Country Bread Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fibers
dietary fibers
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Water, Soy Flour, Potato Starch Modified, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Onion, Dietary Fibers (Cellulose), No Sugar Added Dates Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Salt, Leavening Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Bakin
Check Green Lite, Onion Country Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Lite, Onion Country Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


