Is GREEN MACHINE FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 JUICES, GREEN MACHINE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatgrass
wheatgrass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE, MANGO PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE†, BANANA PUREE†, KIWI PUREE, SPIRULINA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ALFALFA, BROCCOLI, SPINACH, BARLEY GRASS, WHEATGRASS, PARSLEY, GINGER ROOT, KALE, ODORLESS GARLIC.
Check GREEN MACHINE FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 JUICES, GREEN MACHINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN MACHINE FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 JUICES, GREEN MACHINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


