Is GREEN MACHINE FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 JUICES PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE, GREEN MACHINE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A green, mildly sweet vegetal-forward juice blend with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly consumed chilled as a ready-to-drink beverage, mixed into smoothies, or used as a mixer for recipes. Customer reviews often note its fresh-tasting profile, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in sweetness between batches and across retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Banana Puree (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Kiwi Puree, Spirulina, Natural Flavor, Alfalfa, Broccoli, Spinach, Barley Grass, Wheatgrass, Ginger Root, Parsley, Kale, Odorless Garlic.

Check GREEN MACHINE FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 JUICES PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE, GREEN MACHINE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEN MACHINE FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 JUICES PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE, GREEN MACHINE is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie