Is Green Machine® fruit and vegetable smoothie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat grass
  • wheat

wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice, Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice, Banana Puree, Kiwi Puree, Spirulina, Natural Flavor, Alfalfa, Broccoli, Spinach, Barley Grass, Wheat Grass, Parsley, Ginger Root, Kale, Odorless Garlic, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Contains Statement: Wheat And Barley

Check Green Machine® fruit and vegetable smoothie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Machine® fruit and vegetable smoothie is available at 8 retailers

Grocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoDrinking