Is Green Mountain Coffee Roaster Caramel Vanilla Cream Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet caramel and soft vanilla cream notes provide a smooth, creamy cup with medium body; aroma is frequently noted as pronounced. Commonly brewed single-serve or drip for morning or dessert-style coffees, reviewers mention reliable pod convenience, consistent flavor, and a sugary finish—some users report it tastes overly sweet or artificial.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee, Natural and artificial flavors.

Check Green Mountain Coffee Roaster Caramel Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Mountain Coffee Roaster Caramel Vanilla Cream is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
VanillaBitterRichSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee