Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Green Mountain Coffee Roasters, Breakfast Blend, Ground Coffee, Light Roast, Bagged 12Oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arabica Coffee

Check Green Mountain Coffee Roasters, Breakfast Blend, Ground Coffee, Light Roast, Bagged 12Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Mountain Coffee Roasters, Breakfast Blend, Ground Coffee, Light Roast, Bagged 12Oz. is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
BitterEarthyNutty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Green Mountain Coffee Roasters, Breakfast Blend, Ground Coffee, Light Roast, Bagged 12Oz. | Spoonful