Is Green Mountain Coffee Roasters, ICED Vanilla Caramel Flavored Iced K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee, Instant Coffee, Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check Green Mountain Coffee Roasters, ICED Vanilla Caramel Flavored Iced K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Mountain Coffee Roasters, ICED Vanilla Caramel Flavored Iced K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Starbucks Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods 10 Count
Where to buy
Green Mountain Coffee Roasters, ICED Vanilla Caramel Flavored Iced K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


