Is Green Mountain Coffee Southern Pecan, Flavored Keurig K-Cup Pod, Light Roast, 18 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Green Mountain Coffee Southern Pecan, Flavored Keurig K-Cup Pod, Light Roast, 18 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Mountain Coffee Southern Pecan, Flavored Keurig K-Cup Pod, Light Roast, 18 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Starbucks Medium Roast K-Cup Coffee Pods ? Pike Place Roast For Keurig Brewers ? 1 Box (44 Pods)
Green Mountain Coffee Roasters Nantucket Blend, Fair Trade, Medium Roast, Ground Coffee, 12 oz
Gloria Jean's Coffees Butter Toffee Flavored K-Cup Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Where to buy
Green Mountain Coffee Southern Pecan, Flavored Keurig K-Cup Pod, Light Roast, 18 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


