Is Green Mountain Coffee Wild Mountain Blueberry Flavored K-Cup Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee, Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check Green Mountain Coffee Wild Mountain Blueberry Flavored K-Cup Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Mountain Coffee Wild Mountain Blueberry Flavored K-Cup Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Great Value 100% Arabica Toasted Coconut Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 12 count
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend K-Cup Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 72 Count
Dunkin' Hazelnut Flavored Medium Roast Coffee - Keurig K-Cup Pods - 22ct
Naturally Flavored Cinnamon Vanilla Light Roast Coffee - 16ct Single Serve Pods - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Green Mountain Coffee Wild Mountain Blueberry Flavored K-Cup Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


