Is Green Mountain Farms Greek Cream Cheese Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural dietary fiber
natural dietary fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Cream And Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Non-fat Dry Milk, Water, Lactic Acid, Inulin (natural Dietary Fiber), Salt, Stabilizers (xanthan, Locust Bean, And Guar Gums), Potassium Sorbate (maintains Freshness). Contains Live And Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus. Contains Milk.
Check Green Mountain Farms Greek Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Mountain Farms Greek Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


