Is Green Mountain Farms Greek Cream Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Cream And Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Non-fat Dry Milk, Water, Lactic Acid, Inulin (natural Dietary Fiber), Salt, Stabilizers (xanthan, Locust Bean, And Guar Gums), Potassium Sorbate (maintains Freshness). Contains Live And Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus. Contains Milk.
Check Green Mountain Farms Greek Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Mountain Farms Greek Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


