Is Green Mountain Gringo Salsa Medium Jar - 16 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Ripe Tomatoes, Onions, Tomatillos, Apple Cider Vinegar, Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Fresh Pasilla Peppers, Cilantro, Parsley, Fresh Garlic, Sea Salt, Cumin.
Check Green Mountain Gringo Salsa Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Mountain Gringo Salsa Medium Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green Mountain Gringo Salsa Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


