Is Green Mountain Gringo Salsa Mild Jar - 16 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ripe Tomatoes, Onions, Tomatillos, Apple Cider Vinegar, Fresh Pasilla Peppers, Cilantro, Parsley, Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Fresh Garlic, Sea Salt, Cumin.

Check Green Mountain Gringo Salsa Mild Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Mountain Gringo Salsa Mild Jar - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSalad