Is Green Mountain Gringo Salsa Roasted Garlic Medium Jar - 16 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- a soy allergen
a soy allergen
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ripe Tomatoes, Onions, Apple Cider Vinegar, Fire Roasted Garlic, Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Fresh Pasilla Peppers, Cilantro, Sea Salt, Ripe Tomatoes, Sea Salt
Check Green Mountain Gringo Salsa Roasted Garlic Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Mountain Gringo Salsa Roasted Garlic Medium Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
Herdez® Mild Salsa Verde 16 oz. Jar
TOSTITOS Salsa Chunky Medium - 15.5 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Green Mountain Gringo Salsa Roasted Garlic Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dip · Jar


