Is GREEN OLIVE SPREAD, GREEN OLIVE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN OLIVES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RED BELL PEPPERS, CAPERS, CARROTS, PARSLEY, GARLIC, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR.

Check GREEN OLIVE SPREAD, GREEN OLIVE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingSnacking