Is Green Olives, Pitted Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, GREEN OLIVES, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC, ASCORBIC ACID. CAUTION: MAY CONTAIN PITS.

Check Green Olives, Pitted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Olives, Pitted is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinos

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingGarnishing