Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is GREEN ONION CHEDDAR CHEESE, GREEN ONION CHEDDAR Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), PARSLEY FLAKES.

Check GREEN ONION CHEDDAR CHEESE, GREEN ONION CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEN ONION CHEDDAR CHEESE, GREEN ONION CHEDDAR is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeMeijerIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Wheat Free? GREEN ONION CHEDDAR CHEESE, GREEN ONION CHEDDAR | Spoonful