Is GREEN ONION DIP MIX, GREEN ONION Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED ONION, WHEY POWDER, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PARSLEY, SPICE, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, OIL OF ONION, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND SUNFLOWER OIL ADDED AS PROCESSING AIDS.
Check GREEN ONION DIP MIX, GREEN ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN ONION DIP MIX, GREEN ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Dip · Powder
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


