Is GREEN ONION FLAVORED DIP MIX, GREEN ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED ONION (INCLUDING GREEN ONION), WHEY (MILK DERIVATIVE), SALT, PARSLEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND CANOLA OIL ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check GREEN ONION FLAVORED DIP MIX, GREEN ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN ONION FLAVORED DIP MIX, GREEN ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
GREEN ONION FLAVORED DIP MIX, GREEN ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


