Is Organic Green Onion Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Green Scallion
Check Organic Green Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Green Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Organic Green Onion is available at 22 retailers
Whole FoodsAlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerIGAGrocery Gateway
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladCookingTopping


