Is Organic Green Onion Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Scallion

Check Organic Green Onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Green Onion is available at 22 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerIGAGrocery Gateway

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladCookingTopping