Is Green Orangeade Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from concentrat- each c vitamin fish oil fa
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
from concentrat- each c vitamin fish oil fa
Dietitian noteFish oil (also called fietan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water Fico Bottle Please Orange Juice 20% (from concentrat- Each c Vitamin Fish Oil FA (EIG typically Total Omen DHA (DOC ed juice), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbicacid), Sweeteners (Steviol Glycosides, LASTIC PL CLED Sucralose), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), OIL Colour (Beta-Caroten).
Check Green Orangeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Orangeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


