Is Green Pasture Blue Ice Fermented Cod Liver Oil Unflavored Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- raw fermented cod liver oil
raw fermented cod liver oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Raw Fermented Cod Liver Oil. Contains Alaska Cod. This Product Is Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Or Stores Shell Fish, Other Families Of Fish, Tree Nuts, Milk Products, And Soy Products.
Check Green Pasture Blue Ice Fermented Cod Liver Oil Unflavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Pasture Blue Ice Fermented Cod Liver Oil Unflavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go


