Is Green Pea and Potato Samosa (Frozen) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Cassava Flour, Onions, Water, Green Peas, Organic Non-gmo Project Verified Rspo Palm Oil, Chickpea Flour, Pure Salt, Fresh Cilantro, Fresh Garlic, Psyllium Husk, Fresh Jalapenos, Organic Cane Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Non-gmo Canola Oil May Contain: Nuts, Eggs, Dairy

Check Green Pea and Potato Samosa (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Green Pea and Potato Samosa (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish