Is Green People Antibacterial Manuka & Lemon Tea Tree Hand Wash Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AQUA (SPRING WATER), SODIUM COCO SULFATE (FROM COCONUT), DECYL GLUCOSIDE (FROM CORN), GLYCERYL OLEATE (FROM OLIVE), COCO GLUCOSIDE (FROM COCONUT), LEVULINIC ACID, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, AROMA [CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (SWEET ORANGE) PEEL OIL*, LEPTOSPERMUM PETERSONII (LEMON TEA TREE) OIL*^], MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA (TEA TREE) LEAF EXTRACT, LEPTOSPERMUM SCOPARIUM (MANUKA) LEAF EXTRACT, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, MARIS SAL (SEA SALT), POTASSIUM SORBATE, LIMONENE*

Check Green People Antibacterial Manuka & Lemon Tea Tree Hand Wash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Green People Antibacterial Manuka & Lemon Tea Tree Hand Wash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go