Is Green People Enrich & Enhance Lip Primer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydroxystearic/linolenic/ oleic polyglycerides
- wax
hydroxystearic/linolenic/ oleic polyglycerides
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICINUS COMMUNIS (CASTOR) SEED OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, COPERNICIA CERIFERA (CARNAUBA) WAX*, HYDROXYSTEARIC/LINOLENIC/ OLEIC POLYGLYCERIDES, OCTYLDODECANOL, CERA ALBA (BEESWAX)*, TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E).�
Check Green People Enrich & Enhance Lip Primer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green People Enrich & Enhance Lip Primer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Green People Enrich & Enhance Lip Primer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


