Is Green People Organic Conditioner, Intensive Repair, Vegan Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AQUA (SPRING WATER), CETEARYL ALCOHOL, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, PERSEA GRATISSIMA (AVOCADO) OIL*, LEVULINIC ACID, LECITHIN (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, FAEX (YEAST) EXTRACT, CAMELLIA SINENSIS (GREEN TEA) LEAF EXTRACT*, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT*, CITRUS NOBILIS (MANDARIN) SEED EXTRACT, CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA (BERGAMOT) SEED EXTRACT, CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (ORANGE) SEED EXTRACT, AROMA [PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS (ROSE GERANIUM) OIL*^, SANTALUM AUSTROCALEDONICUM (SANDALWOOD) WOOD OIL*, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*^, LAVANDULA HYBRIDA (LAVANDIN) HERB OIL*, CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (SWEET ORANGE) PEEL OIL*], POTASSIUM SORBATE, LINALOOL*, LIMONENE*, GERANIOL*, CITRONELLOL*.

Check Green People Organic Conditioner, Intensive Repair, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Green People Organic Conditioner, Intensive Repair, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky