Is Green People Organic Cream Cleanser, Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AQUA (PURE WATER), HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), GLYCERIN (VEGETABLE DERIVED), SQUALANE (FROM OLIVES), CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER*^, ROSA CANINA (ROSEHIP) SEED OIL*, VACCINIUM MACROCARPON (CRANBERRY) SEED OIL*, GLYCERYL STEARATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), PUNICA GRANATUM (POMEGRANATE) SEED OIL*, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA (HIBISCUS) FLOWER EXTRACT*, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT*, ANANAS SATIVUS (PINEAPPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, HYDROLYSED JOJOBA ESTERS (FROM JOJOBA OIL), AROMA [CITRUS NOBILIS (MANDARIN) PEEL OIL*, CITRUS LIMON (LEMON) PEEL OIL*, JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS (JUNIPER) FRUIT OIL*, ZINGIBER OFFICINALIS (GINGER) ROOT OIL*^, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*^, CANANGA ODORATA (YLANG YLANG) FLOWER OIL*^], SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), GLUCOSE, BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, LIMONENE*, COUMARIN*, BENZYL SALICYLATE*, BENZYL BENZOATE*, GERANIOL*, FARNESOL*, LINALOOL*, CITRAL*. �*91.1% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED �(23 Active Ingredients)
Check Green People Organic Cream Cleanser, Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green People Organic Cream Cleanser, Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green People Organic Cream Cleanser, Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


