Is Green People Organic Moisturising Shampoo, Vegan Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- derived from coconut
- from coconut
derived from coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AQUA (SPRING WATER), SODIUM COCO-SULFATE (FROM COCONUT), COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE (DERIVED FROM COCONUT), DECYL GLUCOSIDE (DERIVED FROM CORN), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, HYDROLYSED QUINOA, ANANAS SATIVUS (PINEAPPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, YUCCA SCHIDIGERA (YUCCA) STEM EXTRACT, ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS (MARSHMALLOW) ROOT EXTRACT*, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER EXTRACT*, AROMA [CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA (ORANGE) FLOWER OIL*, ANTHEMIS NOBILIS (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER OIL*^, CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (SWEET ORANGE) PEEL OIL*, CITRUS NOBILIS (MANDARIN) PEEL OIL*], BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, LIMONENE*, LINALOOL*.� *81.9% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED (Period After Opening 12M)
Check Green People Organic Moisturising Shampoo, Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green People Organic Moisturising Shampoo, Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Where to buy
Green People Organic Moisturising Shampoo, Vegan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


