Is Green People Organic SPF 15 Day Cream Solution, Vegan Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AQUA (SPRING WATER), ELAEIS GUINEENSIS (PALM) OIL*^, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, ISOAMYL P-METHOXYCINNAMATE (NATURALLY OCCURRING UV-FILTER), CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (MINERAL UV-FILTER), SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, CANNABIS SATIVA (HEMP) SEED OIL*, CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), GLYCERYL STEARATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL*, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT*, CAMELLIA SINENSIS (GREEN TEA) LEAF EXTRACT*, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER EXTRACT*, AROMA [PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS (ROSE GERANIUM) OIL*^], PHENOXYETHANOL, BENZOIC ACID, DEHYDROACETIC ACID, GERANIOL*, CITRONELLOL*, LINALOOL*, CITRAL*, LIMONENE*.**The palm oil used in Green People products is from certified organic sources. This means that it comes from trees that are grown on long-established plantations which are managed in a sustainable way to ensure that native fauna and flora are preserved.  The palm oil used in Green People products is from certified organic sources in either the Philippines or Ecuador, neither of which have ever had Orang-utans living there. It is a condition of achieving organic certification that the growth and production of crops does not have an adverse effect on the environment either on a local or global scale, and agricultural schemes that involve deforestation are specifically excluded from all organic certification schemes. The organic palm oil that Green People use is certified by either Soil Association or IMO, a German organic certification body.

Check Green People Organic SPF 15 Day Cream Solution, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green People Organic SPF 15 Day Cream Solution, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Facial CareDaily Use